18-5-281/6, Khadi Colony, Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh, INDIA-517501 +91 9393070707

Privacy Policy - Adithisri

Adithisri staff and administration is committed to protecting the privacy of our clients’ personal information. Our approach is in line with the Australian Privacy Principles as identified by the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner.

How we gather information

Information, such as name, work address and contact details may be received by us, mostly directly for business reasons through various means of communication. This may include emails, letters, business cards, consignments, accounts payable and receivable, and interaction during conferences, meetings and web enquiries.

What we use this information for

Adithisri use personal information for business reasons of mutual interest and benefit only, such as:

  • Communication for projects, products or services
  • Dispatch of consignments containing instruments, equipment or samples
  • Administration and finance matters related to mutual business

Adithisri will not use personal information to communicate on matters other than that reasonably expected within the business preamble – workplace and environmental radiation safety. Adithisri will not exchange or distribute personal information without consent or requirement for legal reasons.

Information security

We take all reasonable steps to keep personal information data secure, correct and up-to-date. It is available only to the staff members who become involved in interaction with the individuals and the organisations mentioned in the information. The information will be de-identified when no longer needed.

Access

If required, individuals or organisations that have interacted with us in the past can approach us and request access to the nature of the information held about them. Adithisri will normally disclose it after authentication of the enquiry. If some information could not be disclosed due to administrative or legal reasons, then we will let the person enquiring know the reasons and the nature of information withheld by us.

If you have any questions regarding Adithisri's privacy policy please contact us.